Privace policy and cookies

Privacy Policy and cookies


This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for Clasified in Poland ("us", "we", or "our") operates https://www.clasifiedinpoland.com  (the "Site", "Service"). This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:


What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.
Cookies policy.


Information Collection, Use, and Sharing


1. Service Clasified in Poland is available on https://www.clasifiedinpoland.com and it is provided/administrated by Arkadiusz Parzych, Strubiczów 8/62,02-136 Warszawa, Poland. We are sole owners of the information collected on this site. Informations collected on this site is:
- your mail addresse,
- your login.

2. Administrator of your personal data is Arkadiusz Parzych, Strubiczów 8/62,02-136 Warszawa, Poland. You can contact Administrator via traditional post to the addresse above or via mail: cip@classifiedinpoland.com.

3. Your personal data are processing in accordance to article 6 of EU GDPR (RODO)
- processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract;
- processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;

4. Your personal data are processing to create an account of user. When account is created it allow You to post an add in our Service. Processing of your personal data falls within activity of Service Clasified in Poland. We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Site.
We also will use your information  for:
- statistical and analytical reasons,
- to solve technical problems,
- respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us,
- ensure safe and effective use of our service by monitoring of compliance with our terms of use and  in the fight against fraud and abuse.
Personal data of users are stored in order to keep users accounts. Personal data of users are stored for a maximum period of two years from termination of the agreement.

5.  We will not share your information with any third party outside of our service, other than as necessary to fulfill your request.
We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us by posting an add or via email/ other direct contact from You. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

6. According to the Ustawa z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. o ochronie danych osobowych oraz Rozporządzenie Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 (RODO) every user has the
right to inspect the processed data which concerns him, and which areenclosed in the database of the Administrator, and in particular the right to obtain extensive information on whether such system exists.

Administarator do not profiling personal data and do notprocessing data automatically.
Administarator do not transfer of personal data to  States outside the European Economic Area.

Administrator declares that processes Users' personal details in accordance with the Act of 29 August 1997 on the protection of personal data and that uses technical and organizational measures for the protection of the processed data relevant to hazard and category of data being protected in particular protects Users' personal details from sharing it to unauthorized users, from loss or damage.

Administrator reserves the right to change Privacy Policy. Our user must obey the actual version of the Privacy Policy.

By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information


Regard to the processing of personal data You can do the following at any time by contacting us via traditional post to the addresse of Administrator or via contact form given on our website:
- see what data we have about you,
- access your data and change it at any time,
- change/correct any data we have about you,
- have us delete any data we have about you,
- express any concern you have about our use of your data,
- transfer of personal data we have about you,
- opt out of any future contacts from us at any time,
- possibilities of lodging a complaint to the supervisory authority.


Security


We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.
Wherever we collect sensitive information, that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the Web page.


While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.


Cookies policy


Cookies are a small text files that are saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. It enables to remember user's actions and preferences. Like many sites, this service uses cookies and other tracking technologies to assist with navigation and your ability to provide feedback, analyse your use of our products and services, assist with our promotional and marketing efforts, and provide content from third parties.


By default the site will store cookies that are necessary for the site function and cannot be switched off in our systems. By visiting the site you are agree with this, and by enabling cookies preferences you confirm that you read and understand our cookies policy.


In any time you can delate/change/manage your cookies by the settings of your browser.


If you feel that we are not abiding by this Privacy Policy, you should contact us immediately via contact form.

 
If you do not agree to be bound by and comply with changed Terms of use/Privacy Policy/Service, please contac us via contact form or by mail cip@classifiedinpoland.com.